Rusk High School Alumni Association



Founded in 2002 (See Founding Members), the Alumni Association is dedicated to furthering education by awarding scholarships to approved applicants graduating from Rusk High School each year. (View RHSAA By-Laws)

If you are a Rusk High School graduate, we invite you to come join us! Not only will you be involved in helping RHS graduates further their educational goals, you will also have the opportunity to enjoy the fellowship of your fellow graduates and friends.

MEMBERSHIP APPLICATION

Contact Judy Faye Garner at jfgarner_71@yahoo.com for more information.

Rusk High School Alumni Association Membership

Class of 2017:

Patrick D. Ball, Member

Class of 2013:

Juliann Bowling, Scholarship, Member
Jansen Applegate, Scholarship
Lanie Cockrum, Scholarship
Reece Goldsberry, Scholarship
Sydney Littlejohn, Scholarship
John Marchetti, Scholarship
Shivangi Patel, Scholarship
James Ruiz, Scholarship
Jacob Tylich, Scholarship
Nathan Upshaw, Scholarship

Class of 2012:

Luke Campbell, Scholarship
Ryesha Cook, Scholarship
Paige Fincher, Scholarship
Kasey Finley, Scholarship
Saydid Hernandez, Scholarship
Chey McNair, Scholarship
Annie Melton, Scholarship
Ella Melton, Scholarship
Dakota Stewart, Scholarship
Callie Wallace, Scholarship
Sydney Womack, Scholarship

Class of 2011:

Chris Brown-Pruitt, Scholarship
Haley Fourd, Scholarship
Amanda Gilchrest, Scholarship
Jordan Magruder, Scholarship
Thomas Marchetti, Scholarship
Kristi Noland, Scholarship
Alex Perry, Scholarship
Shelby Perry, Scholarship
Jim Stingley, Scholarship
Randall Upshaw, Scholarship
Allison Whitton, Scholarship

Class of 2010:

Alison Bowling Jones, Member
Grace Castillo, Scholarship
Noel Dominy, Scholarship
Nelcy Hernandez, Scholarship
Alyssa Marks Halbert, Scholarship
Emily Marugg, Scholarship
Kelsey Palmer, Scholarship
Jessica Russell, Scholarship

Class of 2009:

Rachel Ellzey, Scholarship
Kala Finley Moore, Scholarship
Kensie McMurry, Scholarship
Kebra Monk, Scholarship
Kristen Parsons, Scholarship
Kassidy Stanley, Scholarship
Lainey Upshaw, Scholoarship
Trent Vaught, Scholarship

Class of 2008:

Melissa Blankenship Dennis, Scholarship
Adrian Fernandez, Scholarship
Horrace Lewis, Scholarship
David Robbins, Scholarship
Amy Serrato, Scholarship
Rachel Simmons, Scholarship
Kayla Thompson, Scholarship
Elizabeth Torres, Scholarship

Class of 2007:

Cierra Cheri Ballard, Scholarship
Ryan Clayton Curtis, Scholarship
Kyle Thomas Garner, Scholarship
Kinsey Claire Gresham, Scholarship
Elizabeth Kathleen Guinn, Scholarship
Sheena Charme' Henderson, Scholarship
Brent Jones, Scholarship
JayAnna Magruder Byrd, Scholarship
Casey Elizabeth Sosby, Scholarship

Class of 2006:

Tara Derrington Hudnall, Member
Carmen Carroll, Scholarship
Randa Derrington, Scholarship
Crystal Henderson, Scholarship
Jami McCarty, Scholarship
Jason Turney, Scholarship

Class of 2005:

Amber Michelle Cummins, Member
Melissa Bergemann, Scholarship
Ashley Cheadle, Scholarship
John Gilleland, Scholarship
Casey Jones, Scholarship
Sarah Prater, Scholarship
Lacy Wade, Scholarship

Class of 2004:

Ashley Long, Member
Tori Gresham Barnes, Scholarship
Jennifer Guinn, Scholarship
Kimberly Jones Meredith, Scholarship
Christopher Richey, Scholarship

Class of 2003:

Jessica Rae Cox, Member
Brandi Black, Scholarship
Misty Blackmon, Scholarship
Heather Conner, Scholarship
Simeon Scallon, Scholarship
Irene Torres, Scholarship

Class of 2002:

Anthony Garner, Scholarship
Ryan Rogers, Scholarship

Class of 2001:

Amy Nicole Derrington Norton, "Charter" Member
Jereme Andrew Hubbard, "Charter" Member

Class of 2000:

Neill D Long, Member

Class of 1998:

Katie McCarty, Member

Class of 1995:

Stacy Long Preiser, Member
Tara Beeney Hood, Member
David Trawick II, Member

Class of 1994:

David O. Crysup, "Charter" Member
Heath H. Holcomb, Member

Class of 1993:

Robert Neill Holcomb, Member
John Hood, Member
Jim J. Geishaker, Member

Class of 1992:

Stacey McCann Fransen, Member
Robert Stovall, Member
Shana Dudley Heitzman, Member Adriene Hughes Stanaland, Member

Class of 1991:

Marla Murray Kozlovsky, Member
Jason Damon Ramey, Member
Monica De La Torre Ramey, Associate Member
Chad Parrott, Member

Class of 1990:

Cynthia Hughes Campbell, Member

Class of 1989:

Hayden E. Parsons, Member

Class of 1987:

Laura C. Perkins Fonville, "Charter" Member
Radha Srinivasan, "Charter" Member

Class of 1986:

Debra Ramey Dominy, Member
Michael Murray, Member
James Eric Long, Member

Class of 1985:

James I. Perkins Jr, "Charter" Member
Lisa Vaught Cockrum, Member

Class of 1984:

Tracy Whitesides Norton, Member
Betty G. Collins, Member
Anita Loden Woodlee-Roach, Member
Jerry Lee Acker, Member
Ricky Davidson, Member

Class of 1983:

Donald Ray Hubbard, "Charter" Member
Anthony Holcomb, Member
Cheri Pickett Reeves, Member

Class of 1982:

Kathy Buckner, Member
Lesa Dyess Jones, "Charter" Member
Donna E. Reynolds Parker, "Charter" Member
Kevin R. Bowden , Member
Jerry Paul Hubbard, "Charter" Member
Kenneth E. Finley, Member

Class of 1981:

Kevin Crawford, Member
Lindy Ocker Finley, Member
Malcolm Ray, Member
Katie Struhall, Member

Class of 1980:

Joe Karl Crippen, In Memoriam, by Richard and Wilma Crippen
Janis Jones Cummins, Member
Bret Kelsey, Member

Class of 1979:

Kay Norman Gresham, Member
James R Crippen, Member
Susan Curtis, Member
Darlene Bass, Member
Dale French, Member

Class of 1978:

Debra Fowler Austrum, "Charter" Member
Jimmy Issacs, "Charter" Member
Deborah Reynolds Renneker, "Charter" Member
Carolyn Darlene Walker Bass, Member
LuAnne Slover Halbert, Member
Judy Henry Magruder, Member

Class of 1977:

Richard L. Massingill, Member
Cindy Ocker Fulton, Member
David Fulton, Member
Carolyn Berry Pyle, Member
Carla Matthews Willis, Member
Carol Richards Hearn, Member
Dr. Thomas E. Curtis, Member
Doug French, Member

Class of 1976:

Wendee Whitehead, "Charter" Member
Stanley Gresham, Member
Cindy Jennings McGuiness, Member
Scott Bass, Member

Class of 1975:

Connie Martin Catalani, Member
Jerry R. Ocker, "Charter" Member
Patricia Ross-Arnwine, "Charter" Member
Johhny Jennings, Member
Cathy Henry Thomas, Member

Class of 1974:

Jack T. Ball, Member
Davalin E. Gunter, Member
Jeff Braswell, Member Deceased
Gary L Halbert, Member

Class of 1973:

Brenda Dickerson Chandler, "Charter" Member
Michael Ross, "Charter" Member
LaJuan Sales Cagle, "Charter" Member, Deceased
Candace Maddox Crysup, Member

Class of 1972:

James Stanley Norton, Member
Robert Sartain, "Charter" Member
Bobby L. Ballew Burch, "Charter" Member
Charles R. Hassell, "Charter" Member
Mack Lovelady, "Charter" Member
Terry D. Tosh, Member
Sondra Lynn Kirk Tosh, Member
Claude Henry, Member
Julie Henry, Member

Class of 1971:

Terrie Whitehead Gonzalez, "Charter" Member
Judy F. Long Garner, "Charter" Member
Joe Ballard, "Charter" Member
Jimmy Richards, Member
Eva Bobbitt Jones, Member
Larry Gresham, Member

Class of 1970:

Jimmy Carrington, "Charter" Member
Jan Thompson Evans, "Charter" Member
Debra Richards, Member
Bryan Case, Member
Laura Wickware Fuller, Member
Claudia Sanders Florian, Member
Ronald Tate, Member
Mary Chapman Dressen, Member
Cinda Philbrick Crysup, Member
Ralph Johnston, Member

Class of 1969:

Gail Fisher Jensen, "Charter" Member
Jim Summers, "Charter" Member
Carol Burton Byrd, "Charter" Member
Deborah Chapman Charlton, "Charter" Member
Beverly Walker Womack, "Charter" Member
Glenda Mayes Bruce , "Charter" Member
Janey Sartain Woods, "Charter" Member
Donald Hill, Member
Susan Holcomb Richey, Member
Sarai Johnson, Member

Class of 1968:

Nancy Durham Williams, Member
Charles Dear, "Charter " Member
Jeanne Duncan Waggener, "Charter " Member
Mina Echols Harris, "Charter " Member
Glenn Wilcox, "Charter " Member
Larry W. Long, "Charter" Member
Morris W. Hassell Jr. (Moss), "Charter " Member, Deceased
Linda Carrington Moody, "Charter " Member
Patricia Wallace Chastain, "Charter " Member
Dana Cox Dupree, "Charter " Member
Wayne K. Guinn, Member
Morris R Dixon, Member
Dennis C White, Member

Class of 1967:

Nell Braswell Holbrook, Member
Glenn B. Hassell, "Charter" Member
Frances Jared Long, "Charter" Member
Mike Byrd, "Charter" Member
James Randall McElroy, "Charter" Member, Deceased
Suzy Summers McElroy, "Charter" Member
Kathie Berry Davis, "Charter" Member
Linda Jones Roberts, "Charter" Member
Reda Collins Wilcox, "Charter" Member, Deceased
Kay Kyle Rice, "Charter" Member
Margaret Clifton Dover, "Charter" Member
Kenneth Dupree, "Charter" Member
Johnnie Richey, "Charter" Member
Michael Ousley, "Charter" Member
Jim Sartain, "Charter" Member
Edward (Eddie) N. Goldsberry, Member
Betty Lusk Moore, Member
Steve Crysup, Member
Genny Butler Mantzuranis, Member
Roger "Droke" McCrary, Member

Class of 1966:

Arlene Wallace Todd, Member
Jerry Matlock, "Charter" Member
Shirley Urdal Seale, "Charter" Member
William M. Vining, Jr., "Charter" Member
John Ross, Member
Dixie Guinn Mayall, "Charter" Member
William (Bill) Mayall, Associate "Charter" Member
Howard Chastain, "Charter" Member
Lacey Wilcox, "Charter" Member
Jimmy Thompson, "Charter" Member
Mike Crysup, "Charter" Member
Sissy Crysup, Associate Charter, Former RHS Teacher
Naomi Lee Holcomb Alexander, "Charter" Member
Jerry Akin, "Charter" Member
Jane Browning Parsons, Member
Francis Townsend, In Memoriam, by Terry & Sondra Tosh
Dottie McClure Norton, Member

Class of 1965:

Gay Dotson, "Charter" Member, Deceased
Carol Carrington Stovall, "Charter" Member, Deceased
Malinda Ray Liles, "Charter" Member
Ronald L. McElroy, "Charter" Member
Cathy Fitts Harris, "Charter" Member
Paula Gentry Travis, "Charter" Member
Glenda Merriweather Long, "Charter" Member
Sally Grisham Zike, "Charter" Member
Suzann Mehner McCarty, "Charter" Member
Charles David Long, "Charter" Member
Judy Magruder Mayo, "Charter" Member
Steve Swift, "Charter" Member
Don H. Jones, "Charter" Member
Alan Hood, "Charter" Member
Bob Edwards, "Charter" Member
Linda Edwards, Associate Charter Member
John David Alexander, "Charter" Member
Jan Butterfield Waggoner, "Charter" Member
Don Pledger, "Charter" Member, Deceased
Michael B. Sartain, "Charter" Member
Ann Morse Smith, Member
Paula McCrary Dickerson, Member
Carolyn Diane Tolar, Member
Danny F. Christpher, Member
Nancy Guinn, Member
Mike Hill, Member
Ronnie Norton, Member

» Next Page - (Class of 1964 Back to Non-Class Affiliate Members)

Directors || Scholarships || Endowments || Memorials || Scrapbook || Home