Rusk High School Alumni Association

Rusk High School Alumni Scholarships


2018 Recipients

2018 Scholarship Recipents

1st - Sarah Crysup, Kristin Tugwell, Tatum Loya, Chase Seabourn, Kristin Villegas
2nd - Emily Boales, Stormy Duran, Erynn Lee, Antone Tilley, Sarah Murray
3rd - Laney Birdwell, Kylie Davis, Joy Bradley, Koby Henry, Travis Pepin, Adam Patterson


2017 Recipients

2017 Scholarship Recipents

1st - Brianna Molina, Kinsey Gates, Briana Brown, Jocelyn Swindell, Lily Raiborn, Amy Hunt
2nd - Grace Nimitz, Alexis Taylor, Caleigh Reese, Rebekah Ruiz
3rd - Kaylin Schwartz, Danielle Strain, Da'Marion Greenwood, Nicole Phifer, Jake Hugghins, Caleb Guess, Hannah Coleman

2016 Recipients

2016 Scholarship Recipents

1st - Laci Scruggs, Elizabeth Dover, Anna Hamilton,Kelsi Patez
2nd - Cassie Weiss, Delaney Starkey, Kyla Lynn, Kayla Ivy, Perla Serrato
3rd - Anne Cox, Payton Castleberry, Bryce Hoffman, Ebony Griffin, Zoe Ruben


2015 Recipients

2015 Scholarship Recipents

1st - Kaitlin Tugwell, Symira Dearman, Brittany Kellis, Lacey Wallace
2nd - Dylan Starkey, Kody Gayle, Tyler Wilbanks, Vanessa Wilbourn, Esmerelda Perez
3rd - Candace Corley, Zachary Morgan, Jenny Sue Magruder, Lauren Brooke Little, Rebekah Heidel

2014 Recipients

2014 Scholarship Recipents

1st - Christian Holman, Madison Turner, Samuel Beavers, Bre'Ann Higgins
2nd - Micah Russell, Brittany Christopher, Kayla Woodlee. Kerry Day, Samuel Beavers
3rd - Vijay Stingley, Tristian Williams, Morgan Miller



2013 Recipients

2013 Scholarship Recipents

1st - John Marchetti, Juliann Bowling, Lainie Cockrum, James Edward Ruiz
2nd - Sydney Littlejohnl, Jansen Applegate, Nathan Upshaw, Jacob Tylich, Reese Keith Goldsberry

2012 Recipients

2012 Scholarship Recipents

1st - Ryesha Cook, Callie Wallace, Paige Fincher
2nd - Luke Campbell, Chey McNair, Dakota Stewart, Casey Finley
3rd - Saydid Hernandez, Annie Melton, Sydne Womack, Ella Melton


2011 Recipients

2011 Scholarship Recipents

1st - Hayley Fourd, Amanda Gilcrest, Shelbi Perry
2nd - Allison Whitton, Thomas Marchetti
3rd - Randall Upshaw, Jim Stingley, Alexandria Perry,
4th - Christopher Pruitt, Jordan Magurder, Kristi Noland

2010 Recipients

2010 Scholarship Recipents

1st - Grace Castillo, Neksy Hernandez
2nd - Jessica Russell, Emily Marugg, Kelsey Palmer
3rd - Alyssa Marie Marks, Noel Dominy


2009 Recipients

2009 Scholarship Recipents

1st - Kebra Monk, Kristen Parsons, Trent Vaught,
Kala Finley, Lainey Upshaw
2nd - Kassidy Stanley, Kenzie McMurray, Rachel Ellzey

2008 Recipients

2008 Scholarship Recipents

David Robbin, Horace Lewis, Kayla Thompson, Rachel Simmions,
Melissa Blankenship, Amy Serrato, Elizabeth Torres, Adrian Fernandes


2007 Recipients

2007 Scholarship Recipents

1st - Sheena Henderson, Kinsey Gresham, Elizabeth Guinn
2nd - Cierra Ballard, Casey Sosby, JayAnna Magruder
3rd - Kyle Garner, Ryan Curtis, Judy Garner (RHSAA), Brent Jones

2006 Recipients

2006 Scholarship Recipents

Jami McCarty, Crystal Henderson, Carmen Carroll,
Randa Derrington, Jason Turney


2005 Recipients

2005 Scholarship Recipents

1st - Lacy Wade, Sarah Prater, Melissa Bergemann
2nd - Casey Jones, Ashley Cheadle, John Gillehand

2004 Recipients

2004 Scholarship Recipents

Kimberly Jones, Jennifer Guinn. Tori Gresham, Christopher Richey


2003 Recipients

2003 Scholarship Recipents

Heather Conner, Irene Torres, Brandie Black, Misty Blackmon
Not Pictured: Simeon Scallon

2002 Recipients

2002 Scholarship Recipents

Anthony Garner & Ryan Rogers
Shown with Jim & Margaret Lovelady (on left) & Frank & Mary Madden (on right)




Directors || Scrapbook || Endowments || Memorials || By-Laws || Membership || Home